Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon

$$$$|View on mapMacon, United States of America|
58 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon
$$$$

Overview

3-star all-suites hotel in Macon with indoor pool and complimentary hot breakfast

Amenities

Springhill Suites by Marriott Macon offers an indoor pool open for year-round recreation. Guests have access to a 24-hour fitness center equipped with cardiovascular machines. A complimentary hot breakfast is served each morning, including items like eggs, sausage, and waffles.

Rooms

The all-suites layout at Springhill Suites Macon provides designated living, sleeping, and working areas. Each suite includes a mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee maker for in-room convenience. Family accommodations feature a sofa bed with a trundle underneath.

Location

Springhill Suites in Macon GA is conveniently situated off Interstate 75 for easy access. Nearby attractions include the Georgia Music Hall of Fame and the Museum of Arts and Sciences. The Shoppes at River Crossing offers shopping and dining options within a short drive.

Business

Macon GA Springhill Suites includes a 24-hour business center for guest use. High-speed internet access is provided at no additional cost throughout the property. The hotel's proximity to major highways allows efficient travel for business itineraries.

Family

Springhill Suites by Marriott Macon Georgia offers spacious family suites with separate living areas. The indoor pool provides year-round recreation for children. Free on-site parking adds convenience for families traveling by car.

  • Accommodations: All-suites with separate living and sleeping areas
  • Recreation: Indoor pool open year-round
  • Dining: Complimentary hot breakfast each morning
  • Business: 24-hour business center and high-speed internet
  • Location: Off I-75, near Georgia Music Hall of Fame
  • Parking: Free on-site parking
  • Fitness: 24-hour fitness center with cardiovascular machines
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
High-speed internet access is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
All visitors are offered a buffet breakfast for a fee. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:121
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    5 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
Queen Suite
  • Max:
    7 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Queen Size Beds2 King Size Beds
King Suite Mobility Accessible
  • Max:
    5 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Internet

Internet access

Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

TV

Flat-screen TV

No pets allowed

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon

💵 Lowest room price 149 US$
📏 Distance to center 7.0 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 8.2 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Maconacon, kcv

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
4630 Sheraton Drive, Macon, Georgia, United States of America, 31210
Map view
4630 Sheraton Drive, Macon, Georgia, United States of America, 31210
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Groome Transportation
100 yd
Restaurant
Barberitos Southwestern Grille & Cantina
200 yd

Reviews of Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon

8.3 /10
Great
722 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon

Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Staying at the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel, you shouldn't miss Macon's main landmarks, Lundy Chapel Missionary Baptist Church (1.7 miles from the accommodation) and the community Museum of Arts and Sciences, located approximately a 15-minute drive away.
What is the nearest airport to the Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Maconacon airport is located within a 16-minute drive (10 miles) from the Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel.
Can I leave my car in Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel a car park is provided on site for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to the lovely 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Guests of the lovely 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Barberitos Southwestern Grille & Cantina (just 0.7 miles away) offering cheap prices.
What is check-in and check-out time at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at the Macon hotel cost?
The prices at the Macon hotel start from $109.
What payment methods are accepted in the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Payment methods in the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
What kinds of rooms does the lovely 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel offer?
The lovely 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel offers such room types as Queen Studio and Large King Studio.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Some rooms of the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a mini-fridge
  • a couch set
  • a couch bed
  • a writing table
  • a sitting area
  • a flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • air conditioning
Do you have a pool at the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel?
Yes, the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Macon hotel features an indoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room